Easy Elegance Grandma's Blessing Rose | PlantsbyMail.com

Easy Elegance® Grandma's Blessing Rose

Bulk Discount % Off
2 - 5 5%
6 - 13 7%
14 - 500 10%

Earn up to 200 PBM Points.

About Easy Elegance® Grandma's Blessing Rose

Grandma’s Blessing has the classic look of a hybrid tea rose without all of the work. This easy-care shrub rose has large, full, dusty-pink blooms on a symmetrical, vase-shaped form. The pink flowers are accented by highly disease-resistant dark green foliage. The colors combine beautifully with many perennials, and its shape makes for an elegant low hedge. From Easy Elegance®.

Spacing Your Easy Elegance Grandma’s Blessing Rose

For a seamless planting, space your Easy Elegance Grandma’s Blessing Rose 2 feet apart from plant center to plant center. For space between plantings, plant them 5+ feet apart.

Easy Elegance Grandma’s Blessing Rose Care

Grows in USDA Zones 4-11, down to -10° when fully established.

Plant in Full Sun for maximum foliage and bloom potential.

The Easy Elegance Grandma’s Blessing RoseRose grows well in rich garden soil with good drainage.

Water your new plantings deeply 2-3 times per week to help establish deep root systems. During dry spells, provide water more frequently.

Fertilize with a slow-release rose fertilizer in spring to kick off your year with loads of new growth and bountiful blooms.

Prune back by 1/3 in late-winter/early spring to promote compact, healthy growth.

This variety goes dormant from Fall to Spring. If ordered in this time period the plants will arrive dormant.

This product can not be shipped to the following states: AZ, CA, ID, MT, NV, OR, UT, WA

YouTube video
Common Name
Easy Elegance® Grandma’s Blessing Rose
Scientific Name
Rosa 'BAIing' PP16,993
USDA Zones
, , , , , , , , ,
Average Size
Sun Exposure

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Easy Elegance® Grandma’s Blessing Rose”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Join Plantsbymail.com

Don't Wait.
Create An Account

{"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}