EverColor Eversheen Carex | Shop Online PlantsbyMail.com

Carex EverColor® 'Eversheen'

Bulk Discount % Off
2 - 5 5%
6 - 13 7%
14 - 500 10%

Earn up to 100 PBM Points.

About Carex EverColor® 'Eversheen'

Carex oshimensis ‘Eversheen’ is a superb ground cover and container plant with distinctive lime yellow striped foliage. A wonderful little selection with a fresh appearance. It is easy to grow, low maintenance and forms a neat easily controlled mound. ‘Eversheen’ is a great cold hardy accent plant for all year round arrangements.

Spacing Your EverColor Eversheen Carex

For a seamless planting, plant your EverColor Eversheen Carex 10-12 inches apart from plant center to plant center. For space between plantings, plant them 14-16+ inches apart.

YouTube video
Common Name
Carex EverColor® ‘Eversheen’
Scientific Name
Carex oshimensis 'Eversheen' PP25938
USDA Zones
, , , , , , , , ,
Average Size
Sun Exposure

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Carex EverColor® ‘Eversheen’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Join Plantsbymail.com

Don't Wait.
Create An Account

{"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}