Gold Collection 'Jacob' Helleborus (Christmas Rose)

Earn up to 100 PBM Points.

Jumpstart Your New Plant!

Purchase this product now and earn 20 PBM Points!

About Gold Collection 'Jacob' Helleborus (Christmas Rose)

The Gold Collection Helleborous Jacob produces stunning white blooms with five large petals that have bright yellow centers in winter to early spring. This is a great perennial to bring interest to your garden while everything else has gone dormant. This Helleborus has a sturdy compact growth habit that will spread slowly and will quickly become one of your favorite highlights of your winter/early spring garden that you will look forward to every year.

 

Spacing Your Gold Collection Helleborous Jacob 

When grown in masses or used as a bedding plant, individual plants should be spaced 12 inches apart. For additional space between shrubs space them 12+ feet apart.

Common Name
Gold Collection ‘Jacob’ Helleborus (Christmas Rose)
Scientific Name
USDA Zones
, , , , , , ,
Average Size
Sun Exposure

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Gold Collection ‘Jacob’ Helleborus (Christmas Rose)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Products

Scroll to Top

Bio-tone Starter Plus - 5oz Pack

The Ultimate Starter Fertilizer with both Endo & Ecto Mycorrhizae
  • Grows larger root mass to help plants establish fast
  • Reduces transplant loss
  • Promotes bigger blooms
  • Microbe enhanced all natural organic fertilizer with no sludges or fillers
{"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}