Helleborus FrostKiss™ 'Molly's White'

Out of stock

About Helleborus FrostKiss™ 'Molly's White'

The Frostkiss Collection Helleborous Molly’s White produces delightful greenish-white blooms with large petals that have yellow centers.  This is a great perennial to bring interest to your garden while everything else has gone dormant. This Helleborus has a sturdy compact growth habit that will spread slowly and will quickly become one of your favorite highlights of your winter/early spring garden that you will look forward to every year.

 

Helleborus FrostKiss Molly’s White 

For a seamless planting, plant your Helleborus FrostKiss Molly’s White 12-15 inches apart. For space between plants space them 24 inches apart.

 

Common Name
Helleborus FrostKiss™ ‘Molly’s White’
Scientific Name
Helleborus Frostkiss Molly's White
Brand
USDA Zones
, , , , , , ,
Average Size
Sun Exposure

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Helleborus FrostKiss™ ‘Molly’s White’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top
{"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}