Asiatic Jasmine - 18 pack | Shop Online PlantsbyMail.com

Jasmine Asiatic - 3" pots

From
Bulk Discount % Off
2 - 5 5%
6 - 13 7%
14 - 500 10%

Earn up to 635 PBM Points.

About Jasmine Asiatic - 3" pots

Asiatic Jasmine is a classic choice for a dense fast growing ornamental ground cover. The oval shaped foliage is a rich glossy dark green color. In warmer climate jasmine will be evergreen to semi-evergreen, and in colder climates it may lose its and then flush out again in the spring. It grows well under shady trees and can also tolerate sun. Once established Jasmine Asiatic can be quite drought tolerant, but may need some watering in extreme drought conditions.

YouTube video
Common Name
Jasmine Asiatic – 3″ pots
Scientific Name
Trachelospermum asiaticum
Brand
USDA Zones
, , , , , ,
Average Size
Sun Exposure
Features

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jasmine Asiatic – 3″ pots”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Join Plantsbymail.com

Don't Wait.
Create An Account

{"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}