Jessica's Ruffles™ Camellia (Sasanqua)

(1 customer review)
Title Range Discount
Site wide discount 2 - 5 5%
Site wide discount 6 - 13 7%
Site wide discount 14 - 500 10%

Earn up to 235 PBM Points.

5oz. Bio-tone Starter Plus

Availability: In stock

-
+
$4.00
4lb. Bio-tone Starter Plus

Availability: In stock

-
+
$17.50

About Jessica's Ruffles™ Camellia (Sasanqua)

The Jessica’s Ruffles Camellia provides a splash of pink during a time of the year where most other bloomers have gone dormant. Growing in a majestic, upright habit that’s perfect for narrow spaces or vertical accents, the Jessica’s Ruffles are ideal for any location, partially shaded or full sun. The semi-double blooms range from watermelon-pink to peach-pink and appear in November and last through December. Passersby will look on with envy at the multitudes of phenomenal winter blooms that light up the muted landscapes of the season. Be sure to plant in well-drained soil and fertilize with a slow-release fertilizer once yearly for best results.

 

Jessica’s Ruffles Camellia Spacing Recommendations 

Space Your Jessica’s Ruffles Camellia 4-5 feet apart for a seamless planting, plant them 7-8+ feet apart to leave space between shrubs.

 

 

Common Name
Jessica’s Ruffles™ Camellia (Sasanqua)
Scientific Name
Camellia sasanqua 'TDN 1120'
USDA Zones
, , , , ,
Average Size
Sun Exposure
Uses

1 review for Jessica’s Ruffles™ Camellia (Sasanqua)

  1. mikehmccarthy (verified owner)

    I received them this Spring (2020), so I can only reliably comment on the order and shipping process. The order process was smooth and easy, and I was happy with the way the plants for packaged and shipped. I think next time, I may order a size smaller than the 2 gallon, because the 2 gallon appeared to be a bit too big for the packaging. A few of the longer limbs had to be bent over to close the box, and as a result some of those were broken when I unpacked the plants.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top
{"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}