Joy of Living® - Butterfly Bliss™ Daylily

  • 2.5 Quart
Clear

Earn up to 100 PBM Points.

5oz. Bio-tone Starter Plus

Availability: In stock

-
+
$4.00
4lb. Bio-tone Starter Plus

Availability: In stock

-
+
$17.50

About Joy of Living® - Butterfly Bliss™ Daylily

The repeat-blooming and disease resistant Joy of Living Daylilies series from the Southern Living Plant Collection are a sure way to bring drama to your garden or landscape this season. The Butterfly Bliss Daylily produces large purple-lavender blooms that have ruffled edges and bright yellow-green throats from spring into summer. Plant your Joy of Living Daylily in a mix of your native soil and well-drained garden soil in an area that will receive full sun to part shade. We recommend using these Daylilies in a garden bed, as a border, groundcover, or in a container garden in or near outdoor living areas so you can enjoy a beautiful display of flowers all season long.

 

How to Space Your Joy of Living Butterfly Bliss Daylily 

For a seamless planting, space your Joy of Living Butterfly Bliss Daylily 1.5-2 feet apart from plant center to plant center. Otherwise, space them 18 inches for mass plantings or as a solid border edger; 36 inches or more for space between plants.

 

Common Name
Joy of Living® – Butterfly Bliss™ Daylily
Scientific Name
Hemerocallis WF-479 PPAF
USDA Zones
, , , , , , , , , , , , ,
Average Size
Sun Exposure

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Joy of Living® – Butterfly Bliss™ Daylily”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top

Bio-tone Starter Plus - 5oz Pack

The Ultimate Starter Fertilizer with both Endo & Ecto Mycorrhizae
  • Grows larger root mass to help plants establish fast
  • Reduces transplant loss
  • Promotes bigger blooms
  • Microbe enhanced all natural organic fertilizer with no sludges or fillers
{"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}