Joy of Living® - Celebration™ Daylily

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

5oz. Bio-tone Starter Plus

Availability: In stock

-
+
$4.00
4lb. Bio-tone Starter Plus

Availability: In stock

-
+
$17.50

About Joy of Living® - Celebration™ Daylily

The repeat-blooming and disease resistant Joy of Living Daylilies series from the Southern Living Plant Collection are a sure way to bring drama to your garden or landscape this season. The Celebration Daylily produces large orange-yellow blooms that have elegantly ruffled edges and orange-pink throats from spring into summer. Plant your Joy of Living Daylily in a mix of your native soil and a well-drained garden soil in an area that will receive full sun to part shade. We recommend using these Daylilies in a garden bed, as a border, groundcover, or in a container garden in or near outdoor living areas so you can enjoy a beautiful display of flowers all season long.

 

Spacing Your Joy of Living Celebration Daylily

For a seamless planting, plant your Joy of Living Celebration Daylily 1-1.5 foot apart. Space them 1.5-2+ feet apart for gaps between plants.

 

 

Common Name
Joy of Living® – Celebration™ Daylily
Scientific Name
Hemerocallis ‘WF-712’ PP26325
USDA Zones
, , , , , , ,
Average Size
Sun Exposure

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Joy of Living® – Celebration™ Daylily”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top

Bio-tone Starter Plus - 5oz Pack

The Ultimate Starter Fertilizer with both Endo & Ecto Mycorrhizae
  • Grows larger root mass to help plants establish fast
  • Reduces transplant loss
  • Promotes bigger blooms
  • Microbe enhanced all natural organic fertilizer with no sludges or fillers
{"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}