Joy of Living - Family Reunion Daylily

Title Range Discount
Site wide discount 2 - 5 5%
Site wide discount 6 - 13 7%
Site wide discount 14 - 500 10%

Earn up to 100 PBM Points.

5oz. Bio-tone Starter Plus

Availability: In stock

-
+
$4.00
4lb. Bio-tone Starter Plus

Availability: In stock

-
+
$17.50

About Joy of Living - Family Reunion Daylily

The repeat-blooming and disease resistant Joy of Living Daylilies series from the Southern Living Plant Collection are a sure way to bring drama to your garden or landscape this season. The Family Reunion Daylily produces six-inch brilliant yellow blooms that have elegantly ruffled edges and yellow-green throats from spring into summer. Plant your Joy of Living Daylily in a mix of your native soil and a well-drained garden soil in an area that will receive full sun to part shade. We recommend using these Daylilies in a garden bed, as a border, groundcover, or in a container garden in or near outdoor living areas so you can enjoy a beautiful display of flowers all season long.

How to Space Your Joy of Living Family Reunion Daylily 

For a seamless planting, plant your Joy of Living Family Reunion Daylily 1.5-2 feet apart from plant center to plant center. Otherwise, space your plants 15-18 inches for mass plantings or as a solid border edger; 36 inches or more for space between plants.

 

 

Common Name
Joy of Living – Family Reunion Daylily
Scientific Name
Hemerocallis WF 7-155 PPAF
USDA Zones
, , , , , , ,
Average Size
Sun Exposure

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Joy of Living – Family Reunion Daylily”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top
{"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}