Joy of Living - Goldie Locks Daylily

Title Range Discount
Site wide discount 2 - 5 5%
Site wide discount 6 - 13 7%
Site wide discount 14 - 500 10%

Earn up to 100 PBM Points.

5oz. Bio-tone Starter Plus

Availability: In stock

-
+
$4.00
4lb. Bio-tone Starter Plus

Availability: In stock

-
+
$17.50

About Joy of Living - Goldie Locks Daylily

The repeat blooming and disease resistant Joy of Living Daylilies series from the Southern Living Plant Collection are a sure way to bring drama to your garden or landscape this season. The Goldie Locks Daylily produces six inch brilliant yellow blooms that have elegantly ruffled edges from spring into summer. Plant your Joy of Living Daylily in a mix of your native soil and a well-drained garden soil in an area that will receive full sun to part shade. We recommend using these Daylilies in a garden bed, as a border, groundcover, or in a container garden in or near outdoor living areas so you can enjoy beautiful display of flowers all season long.

Joy of Living Goldie Locks Daylily Spacing Recommendations

For a seamless planting, plant your Joy of Living Goldie Locks daylily 1-2 feet apart. Otherwise, space them 1-1.5+ feet for gaps between plants.

 

Common Name
Joy of Living – Goldie Locks Daylily
Scientific Name
Hemerocallis ‘Goldie’
USDA Zones
, , , , , , ,
Average Size
Sun Exposure
Uses

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Joy of Living – Goldie Locks Daylily”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top
{"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}