• FREE SHIPPING On All Orders Over $99

Joy of Living® - High Voltage™ Daylily

Earn up to 100 PBM Points.

Jumpstart Your New Plant!

Purchase this product now and earn 20 PBM Points!

About Joy of Living® - High Voltage™ Daylily

The repeat-blooming and disease resistant Joy of Living Daylilies series from the Southern Living Plant Collection is a sure way to bring drama to your garden or landscape this season. The High Voltage Daylily produces brilliant red six-inch blooms that have bright yellow throats from spring into summer. Plant your Joy of Living Daylily in a mix of your native soil and well-drained garden soil in an area that will receive full sun to part shade. We recommend using these Daylilies in a garden bed, as a border, groundcover, or in a container garden in or near outdoor living areas so you can enjoy a beautiful display of flowers all season long.

 

Spacing Your Joy Of Living High Voltage Daylily

For a seamless planting, plant your Joy Of Living High Voltage Daylily 1.5-2 feet apart from plant center to plant center. When grown in masses or used as a bedding plant, individual plants should be spaced approximately 18 inches apart for space between plantings.

 

 

Common Name
Joy of Living® – High Voltage™ Daylily
Scientific Name
Hemerocallis 'R-10' PP26328
USDA Zones
, , , , , , , , , , , , ,
Average Size
Sun Exposure

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Joy of Living® – High Voltage™ Daylily”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top

Bio-tone Starter Plus - 5oz Pack

The Ultimate Starter Fertilizer with both Endo & Ecto Mycorrhizae
  • Grows larger root mass to help plants establish fast
  • Reduces transplant loss
  • Promotes bigger blooms
  • Microbe enhanced all natural organic fertilizer with no sludges or fillers
{"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}