Killer Cranberry' Salvia

Earn up to 185 PBM Points.

5oz. Bio-tone Starter Plus

Availability: In stock

-
+
$4.00
4lb. Bio-tone Starter Plus

Availability: In stock

-
+
$17.50

About Killer Cranberry' Salvia

Masses of magenta flowers on tall spikes lure honeybees and hummingbirds. Its prolific flowers area killer attraction for people too. Dense, fragrant foliage, long-blooming, and drought resistant.

 

Spacing Your Killer Cranberry Salvia 

Plant Your Killer Cranberry Salvia 1-1.5 foot apart for a seamless planting. Otherwise, Space plants 12-18 inches apart to allow for vigorous growth. Or, for an impressive planting more quickly.

 

 

Common Name
Killer Cranberry’ Salvia
Scientific Name
Salvia microphylla 'Killer Cranberry' PP26609
USDA Zones
, , , , ,
Average Size
Sun Exposure

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Killer Cranberry’ Salvia”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top

Bio-tone Starter Plus - 5oz Pack

The Ultimate Starter Fertilizer with both Endo & Ecto Mycorrhizae
  • Grows larger root mass to help plants establish fast
  • Reduces transplant loss
  • Promotes bigger blooms
  • Microbe enhanced all natural organic fertilizer with no sludges or fillers
{"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}