Pyramid Autumn Carnation Encore Azalea | PlantsbyMail.com

Pyramid - Encore® Azalea Autumn Carnation® - 3 Gallon

Bulk Discount % Off
2 - 5 5%
6 - 13 7%
14 - 500 10%

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

About Pyramid - Encore® Azalea Autumn Carnation® - 3 Gallon

Plantsbymail.com is thrilled to offer Christmas tree-shaped Encore Azaleas. We have taken Encore Azalea Autumn Carnation and trained it to a cone shape. These specialty Encore Azaleas are a perfect addition to your holiday display or container garden. Makes a great gift! Enjoy in spring summer and fall the rich medium pink blooms seen once a year on the Pink Ruffle azalea. Encore Azalea Autumn Carnation online today. Encore Azaleas perform best when planted in a mix of slightly acidic soil and organic matter. Fertilize in spring with a slow-release granular fertilizer.

Autumn Carnation Encore Azalea Pyramid Spacing Recommendations

Space Your Autumn Carnation Encore Azalea Pyramid 3 feet apart for a seamless planting. Otherwise, plant them 4+ feet apart for space between plants.

YouTube video

Supplementary Reading:

How and When to Fertilize Encore Azaleas

When Do Encore Azaleas Bloom?

When to Prune Encore Azaleas

The Encore Azalea Buyer’s Guide

Common Name
Pyramid – Encore® Azalea Autumn Carnation® – 3 Gallon
Scientific Name
Rhododendron hybrid 'Roblec' PP15339
USDA Zones
, , , , , , ,
Average Size
Sun Exposure

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pyramid – Encore® Azalea Autumn Carnation® – 3 Gallon”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join Plantsbymail.com

Don't Wait.
Create An Account

{"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}