Pyramid Autumn Empress Encore Azalea | PlantsbyMail.com

Pyramid - Encore® Azalea Autumn Empress™ 3 gallon

Out of stock

Join the waitlist to be emailed when this product becomes available

About Pyramid - Encore® Azalea Autumn Empress™ 3 gallon

Special! Pyramid Christmas Encore Azalea Empress

Plantsbymail.com is thrilled to offer Christmas tree shaped Encore Azaleas. We have taken Encore Autumn Empress and trained it to a cone shape.  These specialty Encore Azaleas are a perfect addition to your holiday display or container garden. Makes a great gift!

The Encore Azalea Empress variety has dense dark green foliage that contrasts nicely with the medium pink blooms. While nice as a specimen planting Autumn Empress is also a good choice for planting around the foundation of a building or home.

Spacing Your Autumn Empress Encore Azalea Pyramid

Space your Autumn Empress Encore Azalea Pyramid 2 feet apart for a seamless planting. Otherwise, plant them 3+ feet apart for gaps between plantings.

YouTube video

Supplementary Reading:

How and When to Fertilize Encore Azaleas

When Do Encore Azaleas Bloom?

When to Prune Encore Azaleas

The Encore Azalea Buyer’s Guide

Common Name
Pyramid – Encore® Azalea Autumn Empress™ 3 gallon
Scientific Name
Azalea Conles PP#12111
USDA Zones
, , , , , ,
Average Size
Sun Exposure

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pyramid – Encore® Azalea Autumn Empress™ 3 gallon”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Join Plantsbymail.com

Don't Wait.
Create An Account

{"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}