Common Periwinkle 'Vinca minor' - 18 pack | Plantsbymail.com

Vinca Minor 'Common Periwinkle' | 3" pots - 18 pack tray

From
Bulk Discount % Off
2 - 5 5%
6 - 13 7%
14 - 500 10%

Earn up to 225 PBM Points.

About Vinca Minor 'Common Periwinkle' | 3" pots - 18 pack tray

Shade and sun tolerant, the Vinca Minor is a versatile groundcover that makes itself at home in any landscape. Fast growing vines reach 3-6″ tall and spread indefinitely over dry, rocky terrain as well as particularly wet soil. Spring will see beautiful lavender-blue pinwheel blooms emerge atop the glossy soft to dark green foliage, these blossoms will continue to sporadically appear through fall. Vinca Minor is a great choice for locations which prove tricky to plant in, and remains evergreen year-round.

One tray of Vinca Minor contains 18 young established plants in 3″ pots.

YouTube video
Common Name
Vinca Minor ‘Common Periwinkle’ | 3″ pots – 18 pack tray
Scientific Name
Vinca minor
Brand
USDA Zones
, , , , , , , , ,
Sun Exposure

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Vinca Minor ‘Common Periwinkle’ | 3″ pots – 18 pack tray”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Join Plantsbymail.com

Don't Wait.
Create An Account

{"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}